Privacy notice

You can read the company's legal statement.

Information about the organization and the website

Ottoline respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your privacy. We provide this Privacy Statement to let you know about our privacy policy and how it is implemented and how we collect your information online and how it is used. This website is governed by the Republic of China Act. If you have a dispute with the use of this website, the Taipei District Court of Taiwan has exclusive jurisdiction.

 

The owner of http://www.ottoline.net is Ottoline International Co., Ltd., Address: 7F., No.331, Fuxing N. Rd.,Songshan Dist.,Taipei City 105, Taiwan

1. Automatically collect data

This website automatically records the visitor's domain and IP address. This information does not identify an individual and only identifies the computer that is browsing the website. Through this information, you can find out where the computer on the site is located in the world, to confirm the coverage and analyze the user's mouse click process to further understand the use of the website and provide better customers. Service. We do not link such automatically collected information to specific personal data.

 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer after browsing the website. It allows the website to know that you have visited it, and sometimes you can record your preferences.

2.COOKIE

We use cookies for two reasons:

(1) Assist us in recording the use of the website in order to improve and manage our website.

(2) Record preferences to provide your personalized service.

 

There are four types of cookies used on this website:

 

(1) Session Cookie (Session Cookie)

This is a temporary cookie that will disappear when the browser is closed. Applications on this website use such cookies, so you can keep your transaction history and input information when you switch to different web pages. For example, some forms must be switched to multiple pages to complete.

 

(2) Website Analysis Cookie (Web Analytics Cookie)

These cookies can be used to assist us in the collection of anonymous statistics to improve and manage our website; such information includes the path you are used to entering the website and the mode in which you browse the website. These cookies are "continuous", and they will not be deleted when the browser is closed, but will be overdue after two years; but if you visit the same website within two years, then these cookies will be updated for two years. The valid period is also recalculated.

 

(3) Information Cookie (Information Cookie)

These cookies allow the website to remember how you responded to the question in order to change the presentation. For example, if you have accepted a survey, these cookies will ensure that you will not be asked to accept the survey again. These cookies are "continuous", and they are not deleted when the browser is closed, but are overdue after two months.

 

(4)Membership Cookie

These cookies allow you to access subscribed member services. These cookies are "continuous", and they are not deleted when the browser is closed, but are overdue after two months.

 

If you close your cookies, you can still use most of the services on this website. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your terminal, please refer to your web browser instructions. If you set certain browser options to block cookie delivery, in some cases, you may not be able to use certain website features or access certain websites.

You can easily delete your cookies through your web browser, but you won't be able to keep your settings.

For more information, please visit www.aboutcookies.org. This link will open a new window and open another website. Ottoline is not responsible for the content of the www.aboutCookie.org website.

3. Data collection and use

If you want to request information through this website, we may have to know some of your personal information. If you would like to send us an email or subscribe to free news or information, we will need to know your email address, name and other limited personally identifiable information, usually the name and contact number. If you choose to purchase information, goods, products or services, we usually ask for other limited financial information. If you request a service or product related to a job search, we usually must ask for limited personally identifiable information, education, career, family and financial information. Your personal data will be processed in the manner you request to provide the information, goods, products and services you request.

 

When requesting confidential personal data, we guarantee that we collect and use your information in strict accordance with the laws of the Republic of China on data protection and data privacy.

 

We will not provide your details to third parties other than Ottoline, without your consent. As Ottoline is a global company, the information you provide may be transmitted to areas outside the Republic of China. The above transmissions and any other transmissions will be properly protected and under our sole control. By pressing the "I accept" button when providing your information for service, you agree to the above transmission.

 

If we wish to use your personal data for new purposes and the purpose is beyond the scope of the original use, we will ask for your consent. You can also check the "opt-in" box when providing your personal information with prior consent.

 

We may designate a third-party organization to assist us in providing the information, goods, products and services you request. In these circumstances, we guarantee strict adherence to our Privacy Policy and use only your personal data to complete the goods or services you request.

4. Data retention

The above information will be retained for one year in order to improve the service level; after this period, all information will be destroyed and personal identity will not be recognized. In addition to the above information, we will not collect your other information.

5. Access your personal information

For enquiries about your personal data, or if you have any questions about Ottoline 's data privacy policy, please send an email to the following link (ottoline_service@ottoline.com.tw) or send an email to the following address (Ottoline International Co., Ltd., 7F., No.331, Fuxing N. Rd.,Songshan Dist.,Taipei City 105, Taiwan).

 

We will provide the information you requested within 40 days and will also ask you to show proof of identity. You can question the information we hold and, if necessary, request to delete, adjust, correct or add information. We reserve the right to refuse to provide a copy of the visitor's personal data, but will give reasons for the refusal. You can challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy of your personal data.

6. Uncover the choices with visitors

You can unsubscribe or opt out of our services at any time. Different Autodesk websites may have different cancellation methods, but the procedures are usually very simple. We disclose your personal information for the above purposes, but we also provide various ways to cancel the disclosure. For example, you can check the option to indicate the refusal to disclose when you fill out your personal information, or you can send an email to (ottoline_service@ottoline. Com.tw), or send an email to (Ottoline International Co., Ltd., 7F., No.331, Fuxing N. Rd.,Songshan Dist.,Taipei City 105, Taiwan).

 

If we need to disclose your personal information for purposes other than the above, we will ask you if you agree before exposing.

7. Children

Otto promises to protect children's privacy needs and encourages parents and guardians to take care of children's online activities and interests. Ottoline does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13. The target users of Ottoline are not children under the age of 13.

8. Security

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data we manage and are in full compliance with the relevant laws and regulations governing the judiciary. The purpose of security measures is to avoid unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification, illegal damage and accidental loss.

 

Visitors to this website are currently unable to choose to use a secure transport mechanism to transfer personal data.

9. Maintain privacy

Our privacy policy follows the relevant laws of the Republic of China. In order to show that our privacy policy complies with the above Privacy Act, we will take the initiative to implement the self-assessment process and accept the supervision of the relevant units of the Republic of China data protection.

 

The Data Privacy Act may be revised at any time and we strongly recommend that you review our privacy notices on a regular basis.

10. Hyperlink

For your convenience and information, Autodesk may provide hyperlinks to third party websites. If you access the link, you will leave the Ottoline website. Ottoline does not control the privacy practices of third-party websites or the website, and the privacy of the website may be handled differently than that of Ottoline. We do not provide any endorsements or statements to third party websites. The Autodesk Privacy Statement does not cover personal data that you choose to provide to unrelated third parties. We recommend that you review the privacy policies of each company's website before providing personal information. Some third-party companies may disclose their personal data to Ottoline, which will be governed by the privacy policies of third-party companies.